Harness Racing Results


XENIA — Greene County Fair Harness Racing, Top-3 finishers in each race, listed by finish, horse’s name (driver), trainer.

WEDNESDAY

Race 1

1. Sporty Dude (Jason Beattie) Jason Beattie

2. Desired Entry (Justin Hall) Jack Fisher

3. Whale Of A Tale (Tyler Tinch) Thomas Prickett

Race 2

Ray Henley Memorial, 1st Division

1. Can’t Lose (Charlie Schoonover) Ty Van Rhoden

2. Spring Goal (Joseph Essig) Terry Deters

3. Hooray For Willie (Jason Brewer) Brian Georges

Race 3

Chip Noble Memorial, 1st Division

1. Rock N Roll Rosie (Jason Brewer) Jeff Brewer

2. Heart Of A Native (Jeff Nisonger) Lorie Davis

3. Youlookhot (Joseph Essig) James Cargo

Race 4

1. St’s Josie (Jeff Nisonger) Douglas Ross

2. Match Point (Hugh Beatty) Hugh Beatty

3. Smarty Trot (Jack Dailey) April Roach

Race 5

1. Canadia’s Bakin (Ryan Holton) Steve Carter

2. Brando (Jason Beattie) Michael Richardson Jr.

3. Paydaze A Rockin (Jeff Nisonger) Douglas Rose

Race 6

1. Roundtown Rocker (Jack Dailey) William Hartman

2. Moose Madness (Hugh Beatty) Charles Lee Jr.

3. Shano (Bryan Weaver) Bryan Weaver

Race 7

Ohio Ladies Pace

1. Reckoning Day (Meredith Noble) Dan Noble

2. Dalcroft Big Guy (Rebecca Chambers) Roger Hughes Jr.

3. Lc Plum (Gail Impson) Gail Impson

Race 8

1. Wegotthechips (Jack Dailey) Jim Dailey

2. On Her Terms (Jeff Nisonger) Charles Ringger

3. Heather’s Pride (Hugh Beatty) Hugh Beatty

Race 9

Chip Noble Memorial, 2nd Division

1. Bunny Direct M (Jack Dailey) Jack Dailey

2. Double A Diamond (Jeff Nisonger) Dave Elliott

3. Wahini Sundae (Ryan Holton) Steve Carter

Race 10

1. Happy-go-marion (Jason Brewer) Jeff Brewer

2. Quickdrawhall (Charlie Schoonover) Ty Van Rhoden

3. Rocket Chip (Jack Dailey) Jim Dailey

Race 11

1. Shelly Ross (Justin Hall) Donald High

2 Windestructable (John Miller) John Miller

3. Chip Chip Zoe (Rebecca Chambers) Rebecca Chambers

Race 12

1. Crosswinds Dodger (Jeff Nisonger) David Elliott

2. One Will Bj (Jason Brewer) Scott Mogan

3. Rsoulman Ken Win (Justin Hall) Ray Belt

Race 13

1. Hey-ho-a-lena (Joseph Essig) Eddie Poling

2. Cyalater (Jack Dailey) Mark Winters Sr.

3. Sweet Caldonia (Jeff Nisonger) David Brumbaugh

Race 14

Ray Henley Memorial, 2nd Division

1. Count Full Mac (Bud High) Bud High

2. Up Front Corbin (Ac Beatty) Hugh Beatty

3. St’s Frankie (Jeff Nisonger) Douglas Ross.

THURSDAY

Race 1

1. Playa Del Sol (Jack Dailey) Jim Dailey

2. Fancy Jess (Zach Henry) Carla Asher

3. Wagga Wagga Baby (Hunter Myers) Brian Georges

Race 2

1. She’snobeachboy (Jack Dailey) John Ackley

2. Betty Flynn (Joseph Essig) James Cargo

3. Stormy’s Z Tam (Hunter Myers) Jim Arledge Jr.

Race 3

1. Mid Pack (Russell Swartz) Deborah Swartz

2. Sammy Star (Ryan Holton) Steve Carter

3. Carolina Charm (Zach Mogan) Scott Mogan

Race 4

1. Ou Master Man (Jack Dailey) Earl Owings

2. Moochin Off Sam (Tyler Tinch) Gail Impson

3. Diamondpoint (Michael Smith) Mark Rowe

Race 5

1. Strong Feelin (Jason Beattie) Devan Miller

2. Tossies Flash (Jack Dailey) Ed Davis

3. Elijah’s Jack (Zach Henry) Carla Asher

Race 6

1. If I Could Count (Logan Powell) Clarence Foulk

2. Tk’s Jelly Belly (Ryan Holton) Terry Millhoan

3. Redline Warrior (Gavin Bixler) Gavin Bixler

Race 7

1. Cypress Hill Suds (Keely Moore) Roy Murphy Jr.

2. Cyalater (Mike Pokornowski) Mark Winters Sr.

3. Brother Dan (Trevor Smith) Jeff Smith

Race 8

Steve Phillips Memorial, 1st Division

1. Chipchompchampin (Jack Dailey) Jim Dailey

2. Look Yankee (Jason Beattie) Devan Miller

3. Qb Killa (Bucky Troute) Bucky Troute

Race 9

1. Budman (Tyler Tinch) Thomas Prickett

2. Blueridge Casino (Zach Henry) Thomas Horner Jr.

3. Circus Annie (Jack Dailey) Jack Dailey

Race 10

Steve Phillips Memorial, 2nd Division

1. Harvard’s Z Tam (Hunter Myers) Harry Groves

2. T Boone (Bucky Troute) Bucky Troute

3. Rosetta Star (Joseph Essig) Sheree Myers

Race 11

1. Simmy (Hunter Myers) Michael Myers

2. Way So Fast (Roy Burns) Roy Burns

3. Return To Paris (Christopher Hope) Charles Ringger

Race 12

Steve Phillips Memorial, 3rd Division

1. Odds On Serpens (Hunter Myers) Harry Groves

2. Black Water Road (Skyler Bennett) Steven Perkins

3. Chance I Might (Jack Dailey) Jim Dailey

Race 13

1. Bluetime Avalanche (Jack Dailey) Darin Mouser

2. Sterling Chris (Zach Henry) Roger Hughes Jr.

3. Putnampacingmachin (Keely Moore) Roy Murphy Jr.

Race 14

1. Kf Shark (Zach Henry) Zach Henry

2. Bagaholic (Keely Moore) Roy Murphy Jr.

3. Kingfishers Gold (Skyler Bennett) Ty Van Rhoden

(Results provided by the United States Trotting Association)

comments powered by Disqus