Boys H.S. soccer sectional pairings


Boys high school sectional soccer tournament pairings for the 2016 boys soccer postseason.

DIVISION I

DAYTON 1 SECTIONAL

Monday, Oct. 17

No. 19 Springfield at no. 14 Bellefontaine, 7 p.m.

No. 18 West Carrollton at no. 8 Clayton Northmont, 7 p.m.

No. 12 Miamisburg at no. 11 Greenville, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

Bellefontaine-Springfield winner at no. 1 Beavercreek, 7 p.m.

Northmont-West Carrollton winner vs. Greenville-Miamisburg winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 24

Sectional final, 7 p.m. at Centerville Soccer Stadium

Winner vs. Cincinnati 5 sectional winner, 7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 27

(Site to be determined)

DAYTON 2 SECTIONAL

Monday, Oct. 17

No. 16 Fairborn at no. 4 Troy, 7 p.m.

No. 17 Riverside Stebbins at no. 2 Springboro, 7 p.m.

No. 15 Piqua at no. 10 New Carlisle Tecumseh, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

No. 5 Kettering Fairmont vs. Troy-Fairborn winner, 7 p.m.

Springboro-Stebbins winner vs. Piqua-Tecumseh winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 24

Sectional final, 7 p.m. at Bellefontaine H.S.

Winner vs. Cincinnati 1 sectional winner, 7 p.m., Oct. 27

(Site to be determined)

DAYTON 3 SECTIONAL

Monday, Oct. 17

No. 13 Huber Heights Wayne at no. 7 Xenia, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Sidney at no. 3 Centerville, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

No. 6 Vandalia Butler vs. Xenia-Wayne winner, 7 p.m.

No. 19 Dayton Belmont vs. Centerville-Sidney winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 24

Sectional final, 7 p.m. at Clayton Northmont H.S.

Winner vs. Cincinnati 4 sectional winner, 7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 27

(Site to be determined)

DIVISION II

DAYTON 2 SECTIONAL

Monday, Oct. 17

No. 9 Middletown Madison at no. 8 Germantown Valley View, 7 p.m.

No. 13 Trotwood-Madison at no. 3 Tipp City Tippecanoe, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Dayton Dunbar at no. 5 Bellbrook, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

No. 2 Carroll vs. Valley View-Madison winner, 7 p.m. at Athletes in Action Field, Xenia

Tippecanoe- Trotwood-Madison winner vs. Bellbrook-Dunbar winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 24

Sectional final, 7 p.m. Doug Adams Stadium, Xenia

Winner vs. Cincinnati 2 sectional winner, 7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 27

(Site to be determined)

DIVISION III

DAYTON 1 SECTIONAL

Monday, Oct. 17

No. 22 Legacy Christian at no. 20 West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 7 p.m.

No. 14 New Lebanon Dixie at no. 12 Brookville, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

No. 1 Dayton Christian vs. TV South-Legacy Christian winner, 7 p.m.

No. 13 Jackson Center vs. Brookville-Dixie winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 24

Sectional final, 7 p.m., at Franklin Community Park

Winner vs. Dayton 2 sectional winner, 7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 27

(Site to be determined)

DAYTON 2 SECTIONAL

Monday, Oct. 17

No. 27 Lewisburg Tri-County North at no. 4 Yellow Springs, 7 p.m.

No. 18 Springfield Northwestern at no. 10 West Liberty-Salem, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

No. 19 West Milton Milton-Union vs. Yellow Springs-TC North winner, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Botkins vs. West Liberty-Salem -Northwestern winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 24

Sectional final, 7 p.m. at Bellbrook H.S.

Winner vs. Dayton 1 sectional winner, 7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 27

(Site to be determined)

DAYTON 4 SECTIONAL

Monday, Oct. 17

No. 16 Greeneview at Sidney Lehman, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

No. 2 Troy Christian vs. Greeneview-Lehman winner, 7 p.m.

No. 23 South Charleston Southeastern at no. 11 Newton, 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 24

Sectional final, 7 p.m., Sidney H.S.

Winner vs. South 3 sectional winner, 7 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 27

(Site to be determined)

Compiled by John Bombatch. Information provided by the Southwest District Athletic Board.

Compiled by John Bombatch. Information provided by the Southwest District Athletic Board.

comments powered by Disqus