Girls H.S. soccer sectional pairings


Girls high school sectional soccer tournament pairings for the 2016 girls soccer postseason.

DIVISION I

DAYTON 2 SECTIONAL

Tuesday, Oct. 18

No. 14 Piqua at no. 12 Fairborn, 7 p.m.

No. 13 Trenton Edgewood at Troy, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Vandalia Butler at Miamisburg, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

No. 3 Centerville vs. Fairborn-Piqua winner, 7 p.m.

Troy-Edgewood winner vs. Miamisburg-Butler winner, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Sectional final, 7 p.m. at Bellefontaine H.S.

Winner vs. Cincinnati 4 winner, Saturday, Oct. 29

(Site and time to be determined)

DAYTON 3 SECTIONAL

Tuesday, Oct. 18

No. 16 Franklin at no. 2 Beavercreek, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Sidney at no. 11 Kettering Fairmont, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

No. 19 West Carrollton vs. Beavercreek-Franklin winner, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Xenia vs. Sidney-Fairmont winner, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Sectional final, 7 p.m. at Clayton Northmont H.S.

Winner vs. Cincinnati 2, Saturday, Oct. 29

(Site and time to be determined)

DIVISION II

DAYTON 2 SECTIONAL

Tuesday, Oct. 18

No. 11 Trotwood-Madison at no. 10 Eaton, 7 p.m.

No. 14 Dayton Dunbar at no. 3 Tipp City Tippecanoe, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Dayton Stivers at no. 4 Bellbrook, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

No. 2 Carroll vs. Eaton-Trotwood-Madison winner, 7 p.m.

Tippecanoe-Dunbar winner vs. Bellbrook-Stivers winner, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Sectional final, 7 p.m. at Xenia H.S.

Winner vs. Cincinnati 1 winner, Saturday, Oct. 29

(Site and time to be determined)

DIVISION III

NORTH DAYTON 4 SECTIONAL,

Tuesday, Oct. 18

No. 24 West Alexandria Twin Valley South at no. 18 Legacy Christian, 7 p.m.

No. 26 South Charleston Southeastern at no. 7 Springfield Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

No. 3 Hamilton Badin vs. Legacy Christian-TV South winner, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Miami Valley vs. Catholic Central-Southeastern winner, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Sectional final, 7 p.m. a Sidney H.S.

Winner vs. Dayton 2 winner, Saturday, Oct. 29

(Site and time to be determined)

NORTH DAYTON 2 SECTIONAL

Tuesday, Oct. 18

No. 20 Lewisburg Tri-County North at No. 17 Mechanicsburg, 7 p.m.

No. 31 Yellow Springs at no. 10 Dayton Christian, 7 p.m.

No. 16 Greeneview at no. 12 Arcanum Franklin Monroe, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

No. Waynesville vs. Mechanicsburg-TC North winner, 7 p.m.

Dayton Christian-Yellow Springs winner vs. Franklin Monroe-Greeneview winner, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Sectional final, 7 p.m. at Bellbrook H.S.

Winner vs. Dayton 4 winner, Saturday, Oct. 29

(Site and time to be determined)

Compiled by John Bombatch. Information provided by the Southwest District Athletic Board.

Compiled by John Bombatch. Information provided by the Southwest District Athletic Board.

comments powered by Disqus