Quantcast


Last updated: April 24. 2014 12:14AM - 867 Views
By - jbombatch@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Beavercreek's Justin Stewart makes a long jump attempt during Tuesday's Aukerman Relays. Stewart finished sixth overall.
Beavercreek's Justin Stewart makes a long jump attempt during Tuesday's Aukerman Relays. Stewart finished sixth overall.
Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

FAIRBORN — Team and individual results from Tuesday’s Rex Aukerman Relays, held at Fairborn High School. Top three finishers and local finishers, with name, school, winner’s time and finish, are listed:


COMBINED TEAM RESULTS: 1. Beavercreek 249.50; 2. Fairborn 215.50; 3. Vandalia Butler 200; 4. West Carrollton 163; 5. New Carlisle Tecumseh 135.50; 6. Kettering Fairmont 112; 7. Xenia 103.50; 8. Dayton Belmont 58.


BOYS


TEAM RESULTS: 1.(tie) Fairborn, Beavercreek 116; 3. Butler 93; 4. West Carrollton 83; 5. Fairmont 75; 6. Tecumseh 60.5; 7. Xenia 51.50; 8. Belmont 41.


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 100-meter dash — 1. Donte Richardson, Belmont 10.81; 2. Jeremy Bridges, Fairborn; 3. Eric Sample, West Carrollton; ALSO: 4. Khalil Capers, Xenia; 6. Lawrence Inman, Fairborn; 7. Michael Chuck, Beavercreek; 8. Corey Stills, Xenia; 800 — 1. Nate Sink, Butler 2:04.00; 2. Micah Sullivan, Beavercreek; 3. Michael O’Quinn, West Carrollton; ALSO: 5. Jayman Peterson, Beavercreek; 6. A.J. Greene, Fairborn; 8. Dylan Bliss, Fairborn; 1,600 — 1. Ben Ewert, Beavercreek 4:37.00; 2. Kyle Bolander, West Carrollton; 3. James MacPherson, Beavercreek; ALSO: 7. Jimmy McMahan, Fairborn; 3,200 — 1. Petrosky Brumfield, Butler 9:51.00; 2. Ian Johnson, Beavercreek; 3. Matt Gregson, Beavercreek; ALSO: 6. Brandon Cook, Fairborn; 300 Hurdles — 1. Connor Gossel, Beavercreek 41.60; 2. Chris Edwards, Fairborn; 3. Andrew Post, Fairmont; ALSO: 4. Adam Knaub, Fairborn; 5. Matt Riekens, Beavercreek; 6. Khalil Capers, Xenia; 400 Relay — 1. Beavercreek, 44.60; 2. Fairborn; 3. Belmont; ALSO: 7. Xenia; 1,600 Relay — 1. Fairborn 3:36.00; 2. West Carrollton; 3. Fairmont; ALSO: 4. Beavercreek; 8. Xenia; 3,200 Relay — 1. Xenia, 8:28.00; 2. Beavercreek; 3. Fairmont; ALSO: 6. Fairborn; 800 Sprint Relay — 1. Belmont 1:39.10; 2. Beavercreek; 3. Fairmont; ALSO: 5. Fairborn; 8. Xenia; Distance Medley — 1. Xenia 11:11.00; 2. Beavercreek; 3. Tecumseh; ALSO: 6. Fairborn; 440 Shuttle Hurdles — 1. Fairborn 1:06.00; 2. Butler; 3. Beavercreek; High Jump Relay — 1. Kody Pritt, Tecumseh 12-4; 2. Bryce Brown, Butler; 3. Chris Edwards, Fairborn; ALSO: 4. Rocky James, Xenia; 6. Jay Drennen, Beavercreek; Pole Vault Relay — 1. Kyler Terrel, Tecumseh 24-6; 2. Clay Dorman, Fairmont; 3. Kevin Clem, West Carrollton; ALSO: 4. Kole Patterson, Xenia; 5. Tyler Cutlip, Fairborn; Long Jump Relay — 1. Tyler Layer, Fairmont 40-0; 2. Kenyon Watson, Tecumseh; 3. Anene Nnaemeka, Butler; ALSO: 4. Tony Morris, Fairborn; 5. Kobe Hughlett, Xenia; 6. Justin Stewart, Beavercreek; Triple Jump Relay — 1. A.J. Greene, Fairborn 72-3; 2. Kevin Clem, West Carrollton; 3. Nic Seibert, Butler; Shot Put Relay — Fairborn 89-3; 2. West Carrollton; 3. Butler; ALSO: 6. Beavercreek; 7. Xenia; Discus Relay — 1. Fairborn 256-3; 2. Butler; 3. West Carrollton; ALSO: 5. Beavercreek; 6. Xenia;


GIRLS


TEAM RESULTS: 1. Beavercreek 133.50; 2. Butler 107; 3. Fairborn 99.50; 4. West Carrollton 80; 5. Tecumseh 75; 6. Xenia 52; 7. Fairmont 37; 8. Belmont 17.


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 100 — 1. Aaliyah Patten, Fairborn 12.10 seconds; 2. Jacqueline Stephens, Beavercreek; 3. Alexandra Rankin, Beavercreek; ALSO: 4. Ahzjai Files, Xenia; 8. Alisa Conley, Fairborn; 800 — 1. Jordan Grant, Beavercreek (No time provided); 2. Rachael Ward, Fairborn; 3. Bethany Lassen, Beavercreek; ALSO: 8. Sarah Cline, Fairborn; 1,600 — 1. Aurora Turner, Beavercreek (no time provided); 2. Emily Schoenherr, Butler; 3. Shelby Moses, Butler; 3,200 — 1. Emma Bryant, Butler 11:41.70; 2. Ashley Dunteman, Beavercreek; 3. Julia MacPherson, Beavercreek; 300 Hurdles — 1. Krissie Bennett, Fairborn 50.00; 2. Natalie Thompson, Butler; 3. Katie Herdman, Tecumseh; 400 Relay — 1. Xenia, 52.40; 2. Beavercreek; 3. Fairborn; 1,600 Relay — 1. Beavercreek, 4:31.00; 2. Fairborn; 3. Tecumseh; ALSO: 34. Xenia; 3,200 Relay — 1. Beavercreek, 10:21.00; 2. Fairmont; 3. Tecumseh; ALSO: 4. Xenia; 800 — 1. Beavercreek, 1:56.00; 2. Fairborn; 3. Tecumseh; ALSO: 4. Xenia; Distance Medley — 1. Butler 14:11.00; 2. Beavercreek; 3. Tecumseh; 400 Hurdle Shuttle — 1. Tecumseh 1:11.00; 2. Fairborn; 3. Butler; ALSO: 5. Beavercreek; High Jump Relay — 1. Megan Shively, Beavercreek 9 feet, 8 inches; 2. Emma Bryant, Butler; 3. Caitlyn Underwood, West Carrollton; ALSO: 5. Krissie Bennett, Fairborn; 6. Files, Xenia; Pole Vault Relay — 1. Hayley Bishop, West Carrollton 13-6; 2. Megan Taylor, Xenia; 3. Lily Knoop, Fairmont; ALSO: 4. Alisa Conley, Fairborn; Long Jump Relay — 1. Katelyn Crowley, Tecumseh 30-1 3/4; 2. Morgan Marshall, Butler; 3. Ally Bianco, Beavercreek; ALSO: 5. Rachael Ward, Fairborn; 6. Samantha Dalton, Fairborn; Triple Jump Relay — 1. Grace Rios, West Carrollton 58-2; 2. Brooke Truran, Butler; 3. Samantha Dalton, Fairborn; Shot Put Relay — 1. Fairborn 64-5 1/4; 2. Butler; 3. Xenia; ALSO: 5. Beavercreek; Discus Relay — 1. West Carrollton 187-3; 2. Fairborn; 3. Xenia; ALSO: 4. Beavercreek;


 
 
 
Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Xenia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com