Last updated: April 03. 2014 12:54AM - 742 Views
By - zgregory@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SPRING TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE


Tuesday, April 1st


Greeneview, Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at Washington Quad meet, 4:30 p.m. Washington C.H.


Wednesday, April 2nd


Carroll at Springfield Shawnee tri-match, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 3rd


Bellbrook, Greeneview at Greeneview Quad Meet, Jamestown, 4:30 p.m.


Bellbrook, Greenon, Xenia, Xenia Christian at Tippecanoe Relays, Tipp City


Saturday, April 5th


Fairborn, Xenia at Jack Linz Memorial, Clayton Northmont, 9:30 a.m.


Beavercreek, Xenia Christian at Tipp City Tippecanoe Invitational, 10 a.m.


Monday, April 7th


Greenon at Springfield Shawnee, 4:30 p.m.


Tuesday, April 8th


Beavercreek, Fairborn, Xenia at Warrior Relays, Huber Hts. Wayne, 4:30 p.m.


Greeneview at OHC meet, Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 10th


Greenon, Xenia at Seitz Invitational, Springfield Shawnee, 4:30 p.m.


Friday, April 11th


Beavercreek, Carroll at 39th Elk Relays, Centerville HS, 4 p.m.


Greenon at Troy, 4:30 p.m.


Fairborn at Herb Hartman Invitational, Troy, 4:30 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Old KTC Invitational, Waynesville, 4:30 p.m.


Saturday, April 12th


Beavercreek, Cedarville, Greeneview, Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at Impson Invitational, Cedarville, 9 a.m.


Monday, April 14th


Bellbrook at Bogan Relays, West Carrollton, 4:30 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Tipp Big Meet #1, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 4:30 p.m.


Tuesday, April 15th


Greenon at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.


Carroll at Tipp City Tippecanoe “Big Meet 1”, 4:30 p.m.


Cedarville, at OHC Quad meet, Mechanicsburg, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at OHC Quad meet, Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 16th


Beavercreek, Fairborn at Bergdoll Invitational, Miamisburg, 4:30 p.m.


Thursday, April 17th


New Paris Graham at Greenon, 4:30 p.m.


Bellbrook, Xenia Christian at Bellbrook Invitational, Bellbrook, 4:30 p.m.


Friday, April 18th


Greeneview, Yellow Springs at Blue Lion Invitational, Washington C.H., 4:30 p.m.


Saturday, April 19th


Carroll, Fairborn at Butler Invitational, Vandalia


Tuesday, April 22nd


Beavercreek, Fairborn, Xenia at Rex Auckerman Relays, Fairborn, 4:30 p.m.


Bellbrook, Xenia Christian at Bellbrook Relays, Bellbrook, 4:30 p.m.


Cedarville, Greeneview at OHC meet, S. Charleston Southeastern, 4:30 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Waynesville Invitational, Waynesville, 4:30 p.m.


Wednesday, April 23rd


Carroll at Stebbins Tribal Meet, 4:30 p.m.


Friday, April 25th


Bellbrook, Xenia Christian at Springfield SE Invitational, Springboro, 4:45 p.m.


Saturday, April 26th


Cedarville at Bulldog Classic, West Milton, 9:30 a.m.


Greeneview, Yellow Springs at Southeastern Invitational, Springfield, 10 a.m.


Tuesday, April 29th


Greenon, Xenia at Tipp Big Meet #2, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 4:30 p.m.


Wednesday, April 30th


Greeneview at OHC League meet, 5 p.m. TBA?


Thursday, May 1st


Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Fairborn, Xenia at Wayne Invitational, Huber Heights, 4 p.m.


Friday, May 2nd


Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Fairborn, Xenia at Wayne Invitational, Huber Heights, 4 p.m.


Greenon at Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at Mechanicsburg Relays, 5 p.m.


Saturday, May 3rd


Xenia Christian at Kenneth Beard Invitational, West Milton Milton-Union, 9:15 a.m.


Tuesday, May 6th


Cedarville, Greenon, Greeneview, Yellow Springs at Miller Schilke Inv., Springfield Shawnee, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, May 7th


Fairborn at Lebanon Invitational, 4:30 p.m.


Xenia at Northmont Relays, Clayton, 4:30 p.m.


Thursday, May 8th


Cedarville at Northeastern Invitational, Springfield, 4:30 p.m.


Bellbrook, Xenia Christian at Firebird Invitational, Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at McDonald’s Miami Trace Invitational, Washington CH, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 9th


Xenia Christian at Springfield Northeastern Invitational, 4:30 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Bulldog Invitational, Yellow Springs, 4:30 p.m.


Greenon at West Liberty Salem, 4:45 p.m.


Bellbrook at Firebird Invitational, Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Monday, May 12th


Cedarville, Greeneview at OHC Track Championships, Jamestown, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, May 13th


Greenon at Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 4:30 p.m.


Thursday, May 15th


Bellbrook at SWBL Championships, at West Milton Milton-Union, 4 p.m.


Cedarville, Greeneview at OHC Track Championships, Jamestown, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 16th


SWBL Championships, at West Milton Milton-Union, 9:30 a.m.


Greenon at Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 10 a.m.


Saturday, May 17th


Xenia Christian, Yellow Springs at MBC championships, Yellow Springs, 9:30 p.m.


May 19 - 24


OHSAA District Tournament


May 28 - 31


OHSAA Regional Tournament


June 6 - 7


OHSAA State Tournament


(Schedules courtesy of OHSAA.org)


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Xenia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com