Last updated: April 04. 2014 1:10AM - 566 Views
By - zgregory@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Monday, March 31st


Fairborn at Vandalia Butler, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 1st


Miamisburg at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Dayton Ponitz at Cedarville, 5:30 p.m.


Greeneview at Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 2nd


Greeneview at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Cincinnati McNicholas at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Brookville at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 3rd


Springfield Kenton Ridge at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Arcanum, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at S. Charleston Southeastern, 5 p.m.


Greenville at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at North Lewisburg Triad, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 4th


Carroll at Cincinnati Roger Bacon, 5 p.m.


Kettering Fairmont at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 5th


Beavercreek at Morrow Little Miami Tri-game, 10 a.m.


Dayton Dunbar at Greeneview, 11 a.m.


Fairborn at Centerville, 2 p.m.


Monday, April 7th


Springfield Northwestern at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Hamilton Badin, 5 p.m.


Kettering Fairmont at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Bellbrook at Eaton, 5 p.m.


West Liberty-Salem at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


West Carrollton at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Mechanicsburg at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Springboro at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Sidney Christian, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 8th


Greenon at Springfield Northwestern, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at West Carrollton, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Springboro, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 9th


Springfield Northeastern at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Cincinnati Purcell Marian at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Clayton Northmont, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 10th


Greenon at Bellefontaine, 5 p.m.


Carroll at North Lewisburg Triad, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Troy Christian, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 11th


Middletown Fenwick at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at South Charleston Southeastern, 5 p.m.


Dayton Meadowdale at Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 12th


Carroll, Fairborn at Huelsman Tournament, Fairborn Community Park, 10 a.m.


Greenon at Springfield Catholic Central (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Dayton Ponitz at Greeneview (DH), 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Bellbrook at Kettering Fairmont, (DH) 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m.


Monday, April 14th


Greenon at Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5 p.m.


Centerville at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Miamisburg at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


West Liberty-Salem at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Lebanon, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 15th


Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Centerville, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Mechanicsburg, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Miamisburg, 5 p.m.


Springfield Catholic Central at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Lebanon at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Middletown Christian at Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 16th


Kettering Alter at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 17th


Dayton Stebbins at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Sidney, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Dayton Meadowdale, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Dayton Ponitz, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 18th


Eaton at Bellbrook, 5 p.m.


Springfield Northeastern at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 19th


Greeneview at Spring Classic, Dayton Northridge, 9:30 p.m.


Greenon at Tipp City Bethel, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Dayton Dunbar at Carroll, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Monday, April 21st


Indian Lake at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Huber Hts. Wayne, 5 p.m.


S. Charleston Southeastern at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Springboro, 5 p.m.


North Lewisburg Triad at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Miamisburg at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 22nd


Greenon at Indian Lake, 5 p.m.


Oakwood at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Huber Hts. Wayne at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at West Liberty-Salem, 5 p.m.


Springboro at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Mechanicsburg, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Miamisburg, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 23rd


Carroll at Cincinnati McNicholas, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 24th


Greenon at New Carlisle Tecumseh, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Carlisle, 5 p.m.


Bellbrook at Hamilton Badin, 5 p.m.


Tipp City Bethel at Cedarville, 5:30 p.m.


Friday, April 25th


Cincinnati Roger Bacon at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Centerville, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 26th


Carroll at Beavercreek, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Springfield Kenton Ridge at Bellbrook, (DH), 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Monday, April 28th


New Paris Graham at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Hamilton Badin at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Clayton Northmont at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Springfield Northeastern at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Lebanon, 5 p.m.


South Charleston Southeastern at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Xenia at West Carrollton, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 29th


Greenon at New Paris Graham, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Clayton Northmont, 5 p.m.


Lebanon at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at West Liberty-Salem, 5 p.m.


West Carrollton at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 30th


Greenon at Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Thursday, May 1st


Tipp City Tippecanoe at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Middletown Christian, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 2nd


Carroll at Middletown Fenwick, 5 p.m.


Vandalia Butler at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Mechanicsburg at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Springfield Catholic Central, 5 p.m.


Saturday, May 3rd


Oakwood at Greeneview, 11 a.m.


Carroll at Waynesville, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Dayton Belmont (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Monday, May 5th


Greenon at Urbana, 5 p.m.


Dayton Chaminade Julienne at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Bradford at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


East Clinton at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Dayton Christian, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, May 6th


Urbana at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, May 7th


Cedarville at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Kettering Alter, 5 p.m.


Thursday, May 8th


Greenon at Springfield Shawnee, 5 p.m.


Dayton Chaminade Julienne at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 9th


Bellbrook at Germantown Valley View, 5 p.m.


Kettering Fairmont at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Sidney Christian at Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Saturday, May 10th


Huber Hts. Wayne at Fairborn, 10 a.m.


Greenon at S. Charleston Southeastern, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


May 11 - 17


OHSAA Sectional Tournament


May 18 - 24


OHSAA District Tournament


May 28 - 31


OHSAA Regional Tournament


June 5 - 7


OHSAA State Tournament


(Schedules courtesy OHSAA.org)

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Xenia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com