Quantcast


Last updated: April 05. 2014 11:38AM - 516 Views
By - zgregory@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Saturday, March 29th


Dayton Northridge at Carroll, (DH) 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.


Greenon at Dayton Stivers, 1 p.m.


Monday, March 31st


Troy Christian at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Cincinnati McNicholas, 5 p.m.


Tipp City Bethel at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 1st


Cedarville at Springfield Catholic Central, noon?


Greenon at Pleasant Hill Newton Local, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Xenia at New Lebanon Dixie, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 2nd


Hamilton Badin at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Tipp City Bethel, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 3rd


Cedarville at S. Charleston Southeastern, noon?


Springfield Kenton Ridge at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Dayton Chaminade Julienne at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at North Lewisburg Triad, 5 p.m.


Troy Christian at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 4th


Carroll at Cincinnati Roger Bacon, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Dayton Christian, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 5th


Carroll at Germantown Valley View, 10 a.m.


Dayton Dunbar at Greeneview, 11 a.m.


Springfield Catholic Central at Greenon (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Dayton Christian at Fairborn, (DH), 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Bellefontaine at Beavercreek (DH) noon, 2 p.m.


Cedarville at Mowrystown Whiteoak, noon


Monday, April 7th


Springfield Northwestern at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Cincinnati Purcell Marian at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Kettering Fairmont at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Bellbrook at Eaton, 5 p.m.


West Liberty-Salem at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


West Carrollton at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Mechanicsburg at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Springboro at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 8th


Beavercreek at Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at West Carrollton, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Springboro, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 9th


Springfield Northeastern at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Middletown Fenwick, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 10th


Greenon at Bellefontaine, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Cincinnati Moeller, 5 p.m.


Springfield Catholic Central at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Dayton Christian, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Troy Christian, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 11th


Carroll at Kettering Alter, 5 p.m.


Springfield Shawnee at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Springfield Northeastern, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at South Charleston Southeastern, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Dayton Belmont, 5 p.m.


Dayton Meadowdale at Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 12th


Dayton Ponitz at Greeneview (DH), 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Cedarville at Micah Gregg tournament, Bellefontaine, Noon


Sidney Lehman at Fairborn, 1 p.m.


West Catholic (Grand Rapids, Mich.) at Carroll, (DH) noon, 2:30 p.m.


Greenon at Springfield Northeastern, 4 p.m.


Monday, April 14th


Greenon at Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5 p.m.


Centerville at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


North Lewisburg Triad at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Miamisburg at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


West Liberty-Salem at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Lebanon, 5 p.m.


Newton at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Greene County Thunder, Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 15th


Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Centerville, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Mechanicsburg, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Miamisburg, 5 p.m.


Springfield Catholic Central at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Middletown Christian at Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 16th


Cincinnati McNicholas at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 17th


Dayton Stebbins at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Sidney, 5 p.m.


Piqua at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Dayton Meadowdale, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Clayton Northmont, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Dayton Ponitz, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 18th


Eaton at Bellbrook, 5 p.m.


Springfield Catholic Central at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Springfield Northeastern at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 19th


Greeneview at Spring Classic, Dayton Northridge, 9:30 p.m.


Huber Hts. Wayne at Carroll, (DH) 10 a.m., noon


Bellbrook at Beavercreek, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Xenia at New Carlisle Tecumseh (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Casstown Miami East at Greenon, (DH) 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.


Monday, April 21st


Indian Lake at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Huber Hts. Wayne, 5 p.m.


Bellbrook at Brookville, 5 p.m.


S. Charleston Southeastern at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Springboro, 5 p.m.


North Lewisburg Triad at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Greene Co. Thunder, 5 p.m. TBA


Tuesday, April 22nd


Greenon at Indian Lake, 5 p.m.


Huber Hts. Wayne at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at West Liberty-Salem, 5 p.m.


Springboro at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Mechanicsburg, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Troy Christian, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 23rd


Carroll at Hamilton Badin, 5 p.m.


Thursday, April 24th


Greenon at New Carlisle Tecumseh, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Friday, April 25th


Cincinnati Roger Bacon at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Centerville, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Greenville, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Dayton Ponitz, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 26th


Fairborn at Carroll, (DH) 10 a.m., noon


Bellbrook at Springfield Kenton Ridge, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Cedarville at Dayton Christian, (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


Monday, April 28th


New Paris Graham at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5 p.m.


Clayton Northmont at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Springfield Northeastern at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Lebanon, 5 p.m.


South Charleston Southeastern at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Xenia at West Carrollton, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, April 29th


Greenon at New Paris Graham, 5 p.m.


Beavercreek at Clayton Northmont, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at North Lewisburg Triad, 5 p.m.


Lebanon at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at West Liberty-Salem, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, April 30th


Middletown Fenwick at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Thursday, May 1st


Tipp City Tippecanoe at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Middletown Fenwick at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Kettering Alter at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Springfield Northeastern at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at Middletown Christian, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 2nd


Carroll at Kettering Alter, 5 p.m.


Vandalia Butler at Beavercreek, 5 p.m.


Mechanicsburg at Cedarville, 5 p.m.


Springfield at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Springfield Catholic Central, 5 p.m.


Trotwood-Madison at Xenia, 5 p.m.


Tri-Village at Xenia Christian, 5 p.m.


Saturday, May 3rd


Kettering Alter at Beavercreek, 11 a.m.


Oakwood at Greeneview, 11 a.m.


Carroll, Xenia at Xenia Tri-Match, 12:30 p.m.


Monday, May 5th


Greenon at Urbana, 5 p.m.


Dayton Chaminade Julienne at Carroll, 5 p.m.


Xenia at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Greeneview at Washington CH Miami Trace, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at Yellow Springs, 5 p.m.


Tuesday, May 6th


Urbana at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Yellow Springs at South Charleston Southeastern, 5 p.m.


Wednesday, May 7th


BASEBALL


Carroll at Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Thursday, May 8th


Springfield Shawnee at Greenon, 5 p.m.


Carroll at Jamestown Greeneview, 5 p.m.


Bellbrook at Kettering Fairmont, 5 p.m.


Cedarville at Washington CH Miami Trace, 5 p.m.


Washington C.H. Washington at Fairborn, 5 p.m.


Xenia Christian at South Charleston Southeastern, 5 p.m.


Friday, May 9th


Bellbrook at Germantown Valley View, 5 p.m.


Fairborn at Troy, 5 p.m.


Saturday, May 10th


Yellow Springs at Dayton Belmont (DH) 11 a.m., 1 p.m.


S. Charleston Southeastern at Greenon, (DH) 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.


Dayton Stebbins at Carroll, (DH) 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.


May 10 - 17


OHSAA Sectional Tournament


May 19 - 24


OHSAA District Tournament


May 29 - 30


OHSAA Regional Tournament


June 5 - 7


OHSAA State Tournament


(Schedules courtesy OHSAA.org)


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Xenia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com