Last updated: March 15. 2014 2:18AM - 402 Views
By - zgregory@civitasmedia.com - 937-372-4444



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SWIMMING HONOR ROLL


(As of Feb. 24)


GIRLS


200 Medley Relay


Beavercreek 1:47.43 (11th in Ohio)


Beavercreek 1:50.05


Beavercreek 1:53.15


Xenia 1:53.53


Carroll 1:54.07


200 Freestyle


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 1:52.14 (19th in Ohio)


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 1:55.89


Holly Hulett, Bellbrook 2:01.84


Megan Bobick, Bellbrook 2:02.05


Claire Ferrell, Carroll 2:03.95


200 Individual Medley


Abigail Saner, Xenia 2:08.91


Sarah Sperber, Beavercreek 2:09.89


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 2:12.83


Sarah Sperber, Beavercreek 2:14.92


Morgan Massie, Carroll 2:16.97


50 Freestyle


Emily Lane, Beavercreek 24.87


Emily Lane, Beavercreek 25.37


Emily Lane, Beavercreek 25.40


Emily Lane, Beavercreek 25.42


Meghan Bobick, Bellbrook 25.70


100 Butterfly


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 55.97 (10th in Ohio)


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 56.78


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 58.09


Abigail Saner, Xenia 59.01


Holly Hulett, Bellbrook 59.20


100 Freestyle


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 51.25 (10th in Ohio)


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 52.43


Olivia Chick, Yellow Springs 52.86


Megan Bobick, Bellbrook 53.91


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 53.96


500 Freestyle


Hannah Smith, Beavercreek 5:21.74


200 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 1:38.73 (20th in Ohio)


Beavercreek 1:39.35


Carroll 1:42:00


Xenia 1:42.52


Bellbrook 143.55


100 Backstroke


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 57.88


Holly Hulett, Bellbrook 58.06


Holly Hulett, Bellbrook 59.93


Kylie Saner, Xenia 1:00.61


Jamie Vandewerker, Beavercreek 1:02.44


100 Breaststroke


Morgan Massie, Carroll 1:06.78


Emily Layne, Beavercreek 1:07.52


Kelsey Paul, Beavercreek 1:08.14


Emily Layne, Beavercreek 1:08.87


Morgan Massie, Carroll 1:09.57


400 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek 3:38.94


Beavercreek 3:47.00


Carroll 3:55.64


Carroll 3:57.57


Xenia 4:02.62


BOYS


200 Medley Relay


Beavercreek, 1:38.81


Carroll 1:41.45


Xenia Christian 1:43.03


Beavercreek, 1:44.52


Beavercreek 1:45.03


200 Freestyle


Hank Siefert, Xenia 1:40.83 (9th in Ohio)


Hank Siefert, Xenia 1:46.19


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:49.22


200 Individual Medley


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 1:50.94 (4th in Ohio)


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:56.87.


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:58.50


Dominic Harry, Carroll 2:00.04


Dominic Harry, Carroll 2:04.35


50 Freestyle


Jacob Inesta, Carroll 22.25


100 Butterfly


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 49.01 (2nd in Ohio)


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 51.60


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 48.85


100 Freestyle


Hank Siefert, Xenia 46.89


Hank Siefert, Xenia 47.99


500 Freestyle


Dominic Harry, Carroll 4:46.34


Hank Siefert, Xenia 4:50.06


Dominc Harry, Carroll 5:01.14


200 Freestyle Relay


Carroll 1:31.12


Beavercreek 1:35.63


Carroll 1:35.73


Xenia Christian 1:38.25


Carroll 1:39.81


100 Backstroke


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 48.13 (Best in Ohio)


Henrik Pohlmann, Beavercreek 48.42


Drew Breese, Bellbrook 54.70


Jacob Inesta, Carroll 56.42


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 58.75


100 Breaststroke


Chandler Lefever, Xenia Christian 1:00.82


Eric Knowles, Xenia Christian 1:07.06


400 Freestyle Relay


Beavercreek, 3:20.95


Carroll, 3:25.96


Beavercreek, 3:29.81


Beavercreek 3:31.34


Carroll 3:31.37


(Statistics courtesy of swimmeet.com)

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute