Greene County Fair 2016 Animal Sales


Grand Champion Market Beef - The Grand Champion Market Beef was shown by Sarah Harner and sold for $8,350 to Alan Spracklen Farms; Anderson Transport Inc.; Bane-Welker Equipment; Barr Family Farms; Beam Excavating LLC; Beam Valley Farms; Corry Farms; David L. Campbell Crop Insurance; Duncan Oil Co.; Dennis & Annette Fulton; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Roy & Patty Harner; Jim Dandy Farms; Kathleen R. Anderson MSW/LISW-S, LLC; Kroger; Master Feed Mill Wilmington; Jared Morris & Sons Farms; Reed Farm Service; Rick Peters Excvating; Waymire Family Farms; Willies Sports Bar & Grill; Haviland Drainage Products; Cedarlane Farm.


Reserve Champion Market Beef - The Reserve Champion Market Beef was shown by Jacob Furay and sold for $3,075 to AC Service; Craig Corry Family, Custom Cabs and Trailers, David L. Campbell Insurance-Friedline; Jeremy Ellison; Janell M. Gannon; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene Memorial Hospital; Harner Farm Drainage; Dr. Scott Hosket DVM; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kroger; M+K; Mike’s Welding; Montgomery Ins & Investments; Oberschlake Farms; Partee Farm; Glen & Bonita Pence; Pitstick Cattle Company; Bart & Sandy Sheridan; Trupointe; Willies Sports Bar & Grill; Stylin Photos.


Grand Champion Feeder Calf - The Grand Champion Feeder Calf was shown by Daniel Allen and sold for $2,625 to Don Allen; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Cedarville University; Craig Corry Family; Mike & Fran DeWine; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Ha Ha Pizza; Harner Farm Drainage; JD Equipment, Inc.; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kent’s Feed Barn; Mark Klimek; N Detroit St. Subway & Cedarville Subway; New Liberty Farms; Select Auto Repair; Sheridan and Associates.


Grand Champion Dairy Lot - The Grand Champion Lot of Dairy (all proceeds from the Dairy Lot Sale is divided equally among all of the participants taking this project) was sold for $1,575 to Danny & Betsy Barron, Laura & Jason Carter, Greene County FFA Alumni; King Family Farm; Kroger; Pagett Dairy Farms; Barry and Shari Pagett.


Reserve Champion Dairy Lot - The Reserve Champion Lot of Dairy was sold for $1,550 to AC Service; Dale, Jan and family Amstutz; Berkshire Hathaway Home Services; Custom Cabs and Trailers; Duncan Oil Co., Jeremy Ellison; Jackie Hammond; Heider-Hill Farms; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Oberschlake Farms; Trupointe; Ullery’s Concessions.


Grand Champion Meat Pen - The Grand Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits was shown by Samantha Thomas and sold for $980 to Dr. Stephen Burke-Burke Orthodontics; Bob Geyer; Dick Gould; David Graham, Greene Co. Auditor; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Roosters; Fairfield and Licking County Government.


Reserve Champion Meat Pen - The Reserve Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits was shown by Elyse Waggoner and sold for $1,300 to D&M Electric.


Grand Champion Market Lamb - The Grand Champion Market Lamb was shown by Brett Russell and sold for $1,625 to David Spriggs State Farm Ins.; Greene Co. Republican Elected Officials- Mike DeWine, Attorney General of Ohio; Bob Hackett, State Senator; Rick Perales, State Representative 73rd District; Bill Dean, State Representative 74th District; Judge Mike Buckwalter, Judge of the Common Pleas Court; Judge Stephen Wolaver, Judge of the Common Pleas Court; Judge Tom O’Diam, Judge of the Probate Court; Judge Steven Hurley, Judge of the Domestic Relations Court; Judge Adolfo Tornichio, Judge of the Juvenile Court; Judge Michael Murry, Xenia Municipal Court; Judge Beth Root, Fairborn Municipal Court; Tom Koogler, County Commissioner; Alan Anderson, County Commissioner; David Graham, County Auditor; Dick Gould, County Treasurer; Eric Sears, County Recorder; Terri Mazur, Clerk of Courts; Dr. Kevin Sharrett, County Coroner; Stephen Haller, County Prosecutor; Gene Fischer, Sheriff; Jarrod Pickens, Mayor of Jamestown; Bob Fudge, Mayor of Cedarville; Bob Geyer, Greene County Engineer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Adolf Tornichio; Heritage Way Properties; Key Chrysler; Mike’s Welding; Bill Miller; Liming Caudill Group; HER Realtors; Xenia Family Medicine.


Reserve Champion Market Lamb - The Reserve Champion Market Lamb was shown by Kylie Mueller and sold for $1,150 to CT Brown Sanitation; Dairy Queen of Beavercreek; Bob Geyer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Gary Hutchison Family/ Barbara Hutchison; Jamie Hawkins Family Pork BBQ; Ron and Nancy Johannes; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Key Bank; M+K; Roosters; School House Shropshires, LTD; Bart & Sandy Sheridan; D&L Show Lambs; and An Anonymous Lifetime 4-H Supporter.


Grand Champion Market Goat - The Grand Champion Market Goat was shown by Kelsey Stone and sold for $4,160 to B&B Atley Farms, Bane-Welker Equipment; Baudendistel Farms LG Seeds; Buckeye Propane; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Campbell & Andrews Farms, LLC; Eric & Shannon Carter; Custom Cabs and Trailers; D&B Hardware; Steve & Elyssa Dailey; Dayton Tractor & Crane; Bob Geyer; Glass Farms; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County FOP Lodge #37; Adolf Tornichio; Hartley Oil Co.; Hiney Trucking; Jerrod Pickens, Jamestown Mayor; Joe Marsden Masonary; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kingsolver Family; Rob & Melissa Kirk; Alan & Heather Miller; Miller Specialized Transport; River Rock Crushing; Jason & Carrie Smith; Travis Heim Sanitation; UHL’s Jamestown Market; Winding Creek Farm; Hilltop Kids & Calves; Deb’s Place; Barry & Susan Stone; Ethel Stone; City Tire; A&D Farms; Cedarville Hot Shots; Jeremy & Kristie Tidd; Todd Dunn Welding; WE Machine; KW Trenching; Spahr Farm; Stone Construction & Electric.


Reserve Champion Market Goat - The Reserve Champion Market Goat was shown by Levi Bradds and sold for $2,500 to B&B Atley Farms, Bane-Welker Equipment; Baudendistel Farms LG Seeds; Bradds Lake View Farms; Buckeye Propane; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Keith & Roxanne Chaney; Collett Propane Inc.; Custom Cabs and Trailers; D&B Hardware; Farm Credit of Mid America; Five L. Farms; Bob Geyer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Hometown Tire Sales & Service; Jerrod Pickens, Jamestown Mayor; Jim Dandy Farms; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Mike’s Welding; Roosters; Rural King Supply; Security National Bank; Springfield Overhead Door Company; Teynor Concrete Construction; Thompson Precision Partners; Travis Heim Sanitation; Tri-Ag Products; Trupointe; UHL’s Jamestown Market; Solid Craft Boats; Deb’s Place; Northwestern Mutual; A&D Farms; Jeremy & Kristie Tidd; Verns Boss Buck Feeders; Todd Dunn Welding; SCM Diesel; Bentinos Pizza; Mike Earley Seed Consultant.


Grand Champion Market Beef – The Grand Champion Market Beef was shown by Sarah Harner and sold for $8,350 to Alan Spracklen Farms; Anderson Transport Inc.; Bane-Welker Equipment; Barr Family Farms; Beam Excavating LLC; Beam Valley Farms; Corry Farms; David L. Campbell Crop Insurance; Duncan Oil Co.; Dennis & Annette Fulton; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Roy & Patty Harner; Jim Dandy Farms; Kathleen R. Anderson MSW/LISW-S, LLC; Kroger; Master Feed Mill Wilmington; Jared Morris & Sons Farms; Reed Farm Service; Rick Peters Excvating; Waymire Family Farms; Willies Sports Bar & Grill; Haviland Drainage Products; Cedarlane Farm.

Reserve Champion Market Beef – The Reserve Champion Market Beef was shown by Jacob Furay and sold for $3,075 to AC Service; Craig Corry Family, Custom Cabs and Trailers, David L. Campbell Insurance-Friedline; Jeremy Ellison; Janell M. Gannon; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene Memorial Hospital; Harner Farm Drainage; Dr. Scott Hosket DVM; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kroger; M+K; Mike’s Welding; Montgomery Ins & Investments; Oberschlake Farms; Partee Farm; Glen & Bonita Pence; Pitstick Cattle Company; Bart & Sandy Sheridan; Trupointe; Willies Sports Bar & Grill; Stylin Photos.

Grand Champion Feeder Calf – The Grand Champion Feeder Calf was shown by Daniel Allen and sold for $2,625 to Don Allen; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Cedarville University; Craig Corry Family; Mike & Fran DeWine; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Ha Ha Pizza; Harner Farm Drainage; JD Equipment, Inc.; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kent’s Feed Barn; Mark Klimek; N Detroit St. Subway & Cedarville Subway; New Liberty Farms; Select Auto Repair; Sheridan and Associates.

Grand Champion Dairy Lot – The Grand Champion Lot of Dairy (all proceeds from the Dairy Lot Sale is divided equally among all of the participants taking this project) was sold for $1,575 to Danny & Betsy Barron, Laura & Jason Carter, Greene County FFA Alumni; King Family Farm; Kroger; Pagett Dairy Farms; Barry and Shari Pagett.

Reserve Champion Dairy Lot – The Reserve Champion Lot of Dairy was sold for $1,550 to AC Service; Dale, Jan and family Amstutz; Berkshire Hathaway Home Services; Custom Cabs and Trailers; Duncan Oil Co., Jeremy Ellison; Jackie Hammond; Heider-Hill Farms; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Oberschlake Farms; Trupointe; Ullery’s Concessions.

Grand Champion Meat Pen – The Grand Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits was shown by Samantha Thomas and sold for $980 to Dr. Stephen Burke-Burke Orthodontics; Bob Geyer; Dick Gould; David Graham, Greene Co. Auditor; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Roosters; Fairfield and Licking County Government.

Reserve Champion Meat Pen – The Reserve Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits was shown by Elyse Waggoner and sold for $1,300 to D&M Electric.

Grand Champion Market Lamb – The Grand Champion Market Lamb was shown by Brett Russell and sold for $1,625 to David Spriggs State Farm Ins.; Greene Co. Republican Elected Officials- Mike DeWine, Attorney General of Ohio; Bob Hackett, State Senator; Rick Perales, State Representative 73rd District; Bill Dean, State Representative 74th District; Judge Mike Buckwalter, Judge of the Common Pleas Court; Judge Stephen Wolaver, Judge of the Common Pleas Court; Judge Tom O’Diam, Judge of the Probate Court; Judge Steven Hurley, Judge of the Domestic Relations Court; Judge Adolfo Tornichio, Judge of the Juvenile Court; Judge Michael Murry, Xenia Municipal Court; Judge Beth Root, Fairborn Municipal Court; Tom Koogler, County Commissioner; Alan Anderson, County Commissioner; David Graham, County Auditor; Dick Gould, County Treasurer; Eric Sears, County Recorder; Terri Mazur, Clerk of Courts; Dr. Kevin Sharrett, County Coroner; Stephen Haller, County Prosecutor; Gene Fischer, Sheriff; Jarrod Pickens, Mayor of Jamestown; Bob Fudge, Mayor of Cedarville; Bob Geyer, Greene County Engineer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Adolf Tornichio; Heritage Way Properties; Key Chrysler; Mike’s Welding; Bill Miller; Liming Caudill Group; HER Realtors; Xenia Family Medicine.

Reserve Champion Market Lamb – The Reserve Champion Market Lamb was shown by Kylie Mueller and sold for $1,150 to CT Brown Sanitation; Dairy Queen of Beavercreek; Bob Geyer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Gary Hutchison Family/ Barbara Hutchison; Jamie Hawkins Family Pork BBQ; Ron and Nancy Johannes; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Key Bank; M+K; Roosters; School House Shropshires, LTD; Bart & Sandy Sheridan; D&L Show Lambs; and An Anonymous Lifetime 4-H Supporter.

Grand Champion Market Goat – The Grand Champion Market Goat was shown by Kelsey Stone and sold for $4,160 to B&B Atley Farms, Bane-Welker Equipment; Baudendistel Farms LG Seeds; Buckeye Propane; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Campbell & Andrews Farms, LLC; Eric & Shannon Carter; Custom Cabs and Trailers; D&B Hardware; Steve & Elyssa Dailey; Dayton Tractor & Crane; Bob Geyer; Glass Farms; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County FOP Lodge #37; Adolf Tornichio; Hartley Oil Co.; Hiney Trucking; Jerrod Pickens, Jamestown Mayor; Joe Marsden Masonary; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kingsolver Family; Rob & Melissa Kirk; Alan & Heather Miller; Miller Specialized Transport; River Rock Crushing; Jason & Carrie Smith; Travis Heim Sanitation; UHL’s Jamestown Market; Winding Creek Farm; Hilltop Kids & Calves; Deb’s Place; Barry & Susan Stone; Ethel Stone; City Tire; A&D Farms; Cedarville Hot Shots; Jeremy & Kristie Tidd; Todd Dunn Welding; WE Machine; KW Trenching; Spahr Farm; Stone Construction & Electric.

Reserve Champion Market Goat – The Reserve Champion Market Goat was shown by Levi Bradds and sold for $2,500 to B&B Atley Farms, Bane-Welker Equipment; Baudendistel Farms LG Seeds; Bradds Lake View Farms; Buckeye Propane; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Keith & Roxanne Chaney; Collett Propane Inc.; Custom Cabs and Trailers; D&B Hardware; Farm Credit of Mid America; Five L. Farms; Bob Geyer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Hometown Tire Sales & Service; Jerrod Pickens, Jamestown Mayor; Jim Dandy Farms; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Mike’s Welding; Roosters; Rural King Supply; Security National Bank; Springfield Overhead Door Company; Teynor Concrete Construction; Thompson Precision Partners; Travis Heim Sanitation; Tri-Ag Products; Trupointe; UHL’s Jamestown Market; Solid Craft Boats; Deb’s Place; Northwestern Mutual; A&D Farms; Jeremy & Kristie Tidd; Verns Boss Buck Feeders; Todd Dunn Welding; SCM Diesel; Bentinos Pizza; Mike Earley Seed Consultant.

Grand Champion Market Beef – The Grand Champion Market Beef was shown by Sarah Harner and sold for $8,350 to Alan Spracklen Farms; Anderson Transport Inc.; Bane-Welker Equipment; Barr Family Farms; Beam Excavating LLC; Beam Valley Farms; Corry Farms; David L. Campbell Crop Insurance; Duncan Oil Co.; Dennis & Annette Fulton; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Roy & Patty Harner; Jim Dandy Farms; Kathleen R. Anderson MSW/LISW-S, LLC; Kroger; Master Feed Mill Wilmington; Jared Morris & Sons Farms; Reed Farm Service; Rick Peters Excvating; Waymire Family Farms; Willies Sports Bar & Grill; Haviland Drainage Products; Cedarlane Farm.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_GCMarketBeef.jpgGrand Champion Market Beef – The Grand Champion Market Beef was shown by Sarah Harner and sold for $8,350 to Alan Spracklen Farms; Anderson Transport Inc.; Bane-Welker Equipment; Barr Family Farms; Beam Excavating LLC; Beam Valley Farms; Corry Farms; David L. Campbell Crop Insurance; Duncan Oil Co.; Dennis & Annette Fulton; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Roy & Patty Harner; Jim Dandy Farms; Kathleen R. Anderson MSW/LISW-S, LLC; Kroger; Master Feed Mill Wilmington; Jared Morris & Sons Farms; Reed Farm Service; Rick Peters Excvating; Waymire Family Farms; Willies Sports Bar & Grill; Haviland Drainage Products; Cedarlane Farm.

Reserve Champion Market Beef – The Reserve Champion Market Beef was shown by Jacob Furay and sold for $3,075 to AC Service; Craig Corry Family, Custom Cabs and Trailers, David L. Campbell Insurance-Friedline; Jeremy Ellison; Janell M. Gannon; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene Memorial Hospital; Harner Farm Drainage; Dr. Scott Hosket DVM; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kroger; M+K; Mike’s Welding; Montgomery Ins & Investments; Oberschlake Farms; Partee Farm; Glen & Bonita Pence; Pitstick Cattle Company; Bart & Sandy Sheridan; Trupointe; Willies Sports Bar & Grill; Stylin Photos.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_RCMarketBeef.jpgReserve Champion Market Beef – The Reserve Champion Market Beef was shown by Jacob Furay and sold for $3,075 to AC Service; Craig Corry Family, Custom Cabs and Trailers, David L. Campbell Insurance-Friedline; Jeremy Ellison; Janell M. Gannon; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene Memorial Hospital; Harner Farm Drainage; Dr. Scott Hosket DVM; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kroger; M+K; Mike’s Welding; Montgomery Ins & Investments; Oberschlake Farms; Partee Farm; Glen & Bonita Pence; Pitstick Cattle Company; Bart & Sandy Sheridan; Trupointe; Willies Sports Bar & Grill; Stylin Photos.

Grand Champion Feeder Calf – The Grand Champion Feeder Calf was shown by Daniel Allen and sold for $2,625 to Don Allen; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Cedarville University; Craig Corry Family; Mike & Fran DeWine; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Ha Ha Pizza; Harner Farm Drainage; JD Equipment, Inc.; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kent’s Feed Barn; Mark Klimek; N Detroit St. Subway & Cedarville Subway; New Liberty Farms; Select Auto Repair; Sheridan and Associates.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_GCFeeder.jpgGrand Champion Feeder Calf – The Grand Champion Feeder Calf was shown by Daniel Allen and sold for $2,625 to Don Allen; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Cedarville University; Craig Corry Family; Mike & Fran DeWine; Greene Co. Cattlemans; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Ha Ha Pizza; Harner Farm Drainage; JD Equipment, Inc.; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kent’s Feed Barn; Mark Klimek; N Detroit St. Subway & Cedarville Subway; New Liberty Farms; Select Auto Repair; Sheridan and Associates.

Grand Champion Dairy Lot – The Grand Champion Lot of Dairy (all proceeds from the Dairy Lot Sale is divided equally among all of the participants taking this project) was sold for $1,575 to Danny & Betsy Barron, Laura & Jason Carter, Greene County FFA Alumni; King Family Farm; Kroger; Pagett Dairy Farms; Barry and Shari Pagett.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_GCDairy.jpgGrand Champion Dairy Lot – The Grand Champion Lot of Dairy (all proceeds from the Dairy Lot Sale is divided equally among all of the participants taking this project) was sold for $1,575 to Danny & Betsy Barron, Laura & Jason Carter, Greene County FFA Alumni; King Family Farm; Kroger; Pagett Dairy Farms; Barry and Shari Pagett.

Reserve Champion Dairy Lot – The Reserve Champion Lot of Dairy was sold for $1,550 to AC Service; Dale, Jan and family Amstutz; Berkshire Hathaway Home Services; Custom Cabs and Trailers; Duncan Oil Co., Jeremy Ellison; Jackie Hammond; Heider-Hill Farms; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Oberschlake Farms; Trupointe; Ullery’s Concessions.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_RCDairy.jpgReserve Champion Dairy Lot – The Reserve Champion Lot of Dairy was sold for $1,550 to AC Service; Dale, Jan and family Amstutz; Berkshire Hathaway Home Services; Custom Cabs and Trailers; Duncan Oil Co., Jeremy Ellison; Jackie Hammond; Heider-Hill Farms; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Oberschlake Farms; Trupointe; Ullery’s Concessions.

Grand Champion Meat Pen – The Grand Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits was shown by Samantha Thomas and sold for $980 to Dr. Stephen Burke-Burke Orthodontics; Bob Geyer; Dick Gould; David Graham, Greene Co. Auditor; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Roosters; Fairfield and Licking County Government.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_GCRabbit.jpgGrand Champion Meat Pen – The Grand Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits was shown by Samantha Thomas and sold for $980 to Dr. Stephen Burke-Burke Orthodontics; Bob Geyer; Dick Gould; David Graham, Greene Co. Auditor; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Roosters; Fairfield and Licking County Government.

Reserve Champion Meat Pen – The Reserve Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits was shown by Elyse Waggoner and sold for $1,300 to D&M Electric.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_RCRabbit.jpgReserve Champion Meat Pen – The Reserve Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits was shown by Elyse Waggoner and sold for $1,300 to D&M Electric.

Grand Champion Market Lamb – The Grand Champion Market Lamb was shown by Brett Russell and sold for $1,625 to David Spriggs State Farm Ins.; Greene Co. Republican Elected Officials- Mike DeWine, Attorney General of Ohio; Bob Hackett, State Senator; Rick Perales, State Representative 73rd District; Bill Dean, State Representative 74th District; Judge Mike Buckwalter, Judge of the Common Pleas Court; Judge Stephen Wolaver, Judge of the Common Pleas Court; Judge Tom O’Diam, Judge of the Probate Court; Judge Steven Hurley, Judge of the Domestic Relations Court; Judge Adolfo Tornichio, Judge of the Juvenile Court; Judge Michael Murry, Xenia Municipal Court; Judge Beth Root, Fairborn Municipal Court; Tom Koogler, County Commissioner; Alan Anderson, County Commissioner; David Graham, County Auditor; Dick Gould, County Treasurer; Eric Sears, County Recorder; Terri Mazur, Clerk of Courts; Dr. Kevin Sharrett, County Coroner; Stephen Haller, County Prosecutor; Gene Fischer, Sheriff; Jarrod Pickens, Mayor of Jamestown; Bob Fudge, Mayor of Cedarville; Bob Geyer, Greene County Engineer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Adolf Tornichio; Heritage Way Properties; Key Chrysler; Mike’s Welding; Bill Miller; Liming Caudill Group; HER Realtors; Xenia Family Medicine.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_GCLamb.jpgGrand Champion Market Lamb – The Grand Champion Market Lamb was shown by Brett Russell and sold for $1,625 to David Spriggs State Farm Ins.; Greene Co. Republican Elected Officials- Mike DeWine, Attorney General of Ohio; Bob Hackett, State Senator; Rick Perales, State Representative 73rd District; Bill Dean, State Representative 74th District; Judge Mike Buckwalter, Judge of the Common Pleas Court; Judge Stephen Wolaver, Judge of the Common Pleas Court; Judge Tom O’Diam, Judge of the Probate Court; Judge Steven Hurley, Judge of the Domestic Relations Court; Judge Adolfo Tornichio, Judge of the Juvenile Court; Judge Michael Murry, Xenia Municipal Court; Judge Beth Root, Fairborn Municipal Court; Tom Koogler, County Commissioner; Alan Anderson, County Commissioner; David Graham, County Auditor; Dick Gould, County Treasurer; Eric Sears, County Recorder; Terri Mazur, Clerk of Courts; Dr. Kevin Sharrett, County Coroner; Stephen Haller, County Prosecutor; Gene Fischer, Sheriff; Jarrod Pickens, Mayor of Jamestown; Bob Fudge, Mayor of Cedarville; Bob Geyer, Greene County Engineer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Adolf Tornichio; Heritage Way Properties; Key Chrysler; Mike’s Welding; Bill Miller; Liming Caudill Group; HER Realtors; Xenia Family Medicine.

Reserve Champion Market Lamb – The Reserve Champion Market Lamb was shown by Kylie Mueller and sold for $1,150 to CT Brown Sanitation; Dairy Queen of Beavercreek; Bob Geyer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Gary Hutchison Family/ Barbara Hutchison; Jamie Hawkins Family Pork BBQ; Ron and Nancy Johannes; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Key Bank; M+K; Roosters; School House Shropshires, LTD; Bart & Sandy Sheridan; D&L Show Lambs; and An Anonymous Lifetime 4-H Supporter.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_RCLamb.jpgReserve Champion Market Lamb – The Reserve Champion Market Lamb was shown by Kylie Mueller and sold for $1,150 to CT Brown Sanitation; Dairy Queen of Beavercreek; Bob Geyer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Gary Hutchison Family/ Barbara Hutchison; Jamie Hawkins Family Pork BBQ; Ron and Nancy Johannes; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Key Bank; M+K; Roosters; School House Shropshires, LTD; Bart & Sandy Sheridan; D&L Show Lambs; and An Anonymous Lifetime 4-H Supporter.

Grand Champion Market Goat – The Grand Champion Market Goat was shown by Kelsey Stone and sold for $4,160 to B&B Atley Farms, Bane-Welker Equipment; Baudendistel Farms LG Seeds; Buckeye Propane; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Campbell & Andrews Farms, LLC; Eric & Shannon Carter; Custom Cabs and Trailers; D&B Hardware; Steve & Elyssa Dailey; Dayton Tractor & Crane; Bob Geyer; Glass Farms; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County FOP Lodge #37; Adolf Tornichio; Hartley Oil Co.; Hiney Trucking; Jerrod Pickens, Jamestown Mayor; Joe Marsden Masonary; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kingsolver Family; Rob & Melissa Kirk; Alan & Heather Miller; Miller Specialized Transport; River Rock Crushing; Jason & Carrie Smith; Travis Heim Sanitation; UHL’s Jamestown Market; Winding Creek Farm; Hilltop Kids & Calves; Deb’s Place; Barry & Susan Stone; Ethel Stone; City Tire; A&D Farms; Cedarville Hot Shots; Jeremy & Kristie Tidd; Todd Dunn Welding; WE Machine; KW Trenching; Spahr Farm; Stone Construction & Electric.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_GCGoat.jpgGrand Champion Market Goat – The Grand Champion Market Goat was shown by Kelsey Stone and sold for $4,160 to B&B Atley Farms, Bane-Welker Equipment; Baudendistel Farms LG Seeds; Buckeye Propane; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Campbell & Andrews Farms, LLC; Eric & Shannon Carter; Custom Cabs and Trailers; D&B Hardware; Steve & Elyssa Dailey; Dayton Tractor & Crane; Bob Geyer; Glass Farms; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County FOP Lodge #37; Adolf Tornichio; Hartley Oil Co.; Hiney Trucking; Jerrod Pickens, Jamestown Mayor; Joe Marsden Masonary; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Kingsolver Family; Rob & Melissa Kirk; Alan & Heather Miller; Miller Specialized Transport; River Rock Crushing; Jason & Carrie Smith; Travis Heim Sanitation; UHL’s Jamestown Market; Winding Creek Farm; Hilltop Kids & Calves; Deb’s Place; Barry & Susan Stone; Ethel Stone; City Tire; A&D Farms; Cedarville Hot Shots; Jeremy & Kristie Tidd; Todd Dunn Welding; WE Machine; KW Trenching; Spahr Farm; Stone Construction & Electric.

Reserve Champion Market Goat – The Reserve Champion Market Goat was shown by Levi Bradds and sold for $2,500 to B&B Atley Farms, Bane-Welker Equipment; Baudendistel Farms LG Seeds; Bradds Lake View Farms; Buckeye Propane; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Keith & Roxanne Chaney; Collett Propane Inc.; Custom Cabs and Trailers; D&B Hardware; Farm Credit of Mid America; Five L. Farms; Bob Geyer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Hometown Tire Sales & Service; Jerrod Pickens, Jamestown Mayor; Jim Dandy Farms; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Mike’s Welding; Roosters; Rural King Supply; Security National Bank; Springfield Overhead Door Company; Teynor Concrete Construction; Thompson Precision Partners; Travis Heim Sanitation; Tri-Ag Products; Trupointe; UHL’s Jamestown Market; Solid Craft Boats; Deb’s Place; Northwestern Mutual; A&D Farms; Jeremy & Kristie Tidd; Verns Boss Buck Feeders; Todd Dunn Welding; SCM Diesel; Bentinos Pizza; Mike Earley Seed Consultant.
http://xeniagazette.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_RCGoat.jpgReserve Champion Market Goat – The Reserve Champion Market Goat was shown by Levi Bradds and sold for $2,500 to B&B Atley Farms, Bane-Welker Equipment; Baudendistel Farms LG Seeds; Bradds Lake View Farms; Buckeye Propane; Buckminns D&D Harley-Davidson; Keith & Roxanne Chaney; Collett Propane Inc.; Custom Cabs and Trailers; D&B Hardware; Farm Credit of Mid America; Five L. Farms; Bob Geyer; Greene Co. Youth Activity Fund; Greene County Farm Bureau, Inc.; Hometown Tire Sales & Service; Jerrod Pickens, Jamestown Mayor; Jim Dandy Farms; Kelly Jones Insurance Agency, LLC-Tara; Mike’s Welding; Roosters; Rural King Supply; Security National Bank; Springfield Overhead Door Company; Teynor Concrete Construction; Thompson Precision Partners; Travis Heim Sanitation; Tri-Ag Products; Trupointe; UHL’s Jamestown Market; Solid Craft Boats; Deb’s Place; Northwestern Mutual; A&D Farms; Jeremy & Kristie Tidd; Verns Boss Buck Feeders; Todd Dunn Welding; SCM Diesel; Bentinos Pizza; Mike Earley Seed Consultant.
comments powered by Disqus